HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"

Torrington Donors 5 Mile
Torrington, CT

August 15, 1999

OVERALL WINNERS

Stephen Jayaraj, Waterbury, CT - 26:40
Kate Petricone, Colebrook, CT - 31:22

Timing & Results by:
Platt Timing Systems (860)645-1476


PLACE LAST          FIRST        CITY              ST      SEX AGE       TIME      PACE
1     JAYARAJ       STEPHEN      WATERBURY         CT      M   25        26:40     5:19
2     DWYER         ROBERT       WINSTED           CT      M   18        27:10     5:25
3     VOLLARD       CHRIS        HINESBURG         VT      M   29        27:46     5:32
4     SIEBRECHT     STEPHEN      N SALEM           NY      M   20        28:29     5:41
5     CALLAHAN      BRENDAN      S GLASTONBURY     CT      M   18        29:09     5:49
6     MILKE         RALF         BERLIN            GER     M   33        29:35     5:54
7     ALDEN         RICK         AVON              CT      M   33        29:55     5:58
8     BRADSHAW      BILL         THOMASTON         CT      M   36        30:19     6:03
9     SULLIVAN      HANK         SAN DIEGO         CA      M   50        30:22     6:04
10    MOLSON        JEFFREY      AVON              CT      M   37        30:40     6:07
11    DUBOIS        GARY         NAUGATUCK         CT      M   42        30:54     6:10
12    PERCIVALLE    JOHN         SHELTON           CT      M   46        31:02     6:12
13    COELHO        DANIEL       LITCHFIELD        CT      M   38        31:09     6:13
14    HAWLEY        PETER        WINSTED           CT      M   49        31:15     6:14
15    PETRICONE     KATE         COLEBROOK         CT      F   37        31:22     6:16
16    DICHILLO      KEVIN        TORRINGTON        CT      M   17        31:29     6:17
17    WILSON        JAY          BEACON FALLS      CT      M   48        31:43     6:20
18    DEMING        ROBERT       NEW HARTFORD      CT      M   43        31:48     6:21
19    COMBES        ALEX         WINSTED           CT      M   26        31:51     6:21
20    STOCKER       EMMY         COS COB           CT      F   41        31:55     6:22
21    CURTISS       LEIGH        GT BARRINGTON     CT      M   45        31:57     6:23
22    RADELLA       MITCH        CRANBERRY TWP     PA      M   34        32:26     6:29
23    PERCIVALLE    JUSTIN       SHELTON           CT      M   15        32:44     6:32
24    GRAUSTEIN     WILL         HARWINTON         CT      M   38        32:54     6:34
25    KULLINSKI JR  LEO          MORRIS            CT      M   49        32:59     6:35
26    SCHMIDT       ARTHUR       LITCHFIELD        CT      M   49        33:02     6:36
27    DAVIS         ROBERT       NAUGATUCK         CT      M   48        33:07     6:37
28    SCOVILLE      TOM          TORRINGTON        CT      M   38        33:15     6:38
29    MAHIEU        ROGER        GOSHEN            CT      M   35        33:19     6:39
30    EMERSON       BOB          WINSTED           CT      M   47        33:37     6:43
31    SIELLER       BOB          CANAAN            CT      M   59        33:39     6:43
32    GORECKI       ED           FARMINGTON        CT      M   45        33:48     6:45
33    PICKARD       ROBERT       HARWINTON         CT      M   19        34:02     6:48
34    COOK          EDWARD       TORRINGTON        CT      M   38        34:08     6:49
35    SOJA          TOM          TORRINGTON        CT      M   36        34:10     6:49
36    CANFIELD      KEVIN        TORRINGTON        CT      M   27        34:20     6:51
37    THOMSEN       LEE          WINSTED           CT      M   48        34:21     6:51
38    FERREIRA      FRED         TORRINGTON        CT      M   46        34:29     6:53
39    SCOVILLE      JACKIE       TORRINGTON        CT      F   34        34:33     6:54
40    MAEDER        ROBERT       TORRINGTON        CT      M   35        34:35     6:54
41    MIERZWINSKI   JOHN         TORRINGTON        CT      M   39        34:37     6:55
42    HALLUM        ANDREW       TORRINGTON        CT      M   17        34:46     6:57
43    KERBER        BRENDA       HARRISON CITY     PA      F   33        34:50     6:57
44    LACHANCE      DANNY        WINCHESTER        CT      M   42        35:10     7:01
45    BROWN         LESLIE       PROSPECT          CT      F   42        35:13     7:02
46    COLE          RODNEY       WALLINGFORD       CT      M   51        35:18     7:03
47    EMMONS        SARAH        WINSTED           CT      F   40        35:24     7:04
48    PENLAND       RALPH        TORRINGTON        CT      M   19        35:33     7:06
49    SHAW          ANDREW       EAST RIVER        VT      M   23        35:35     7:06
50    POLUTRO       JASON        TORRINGTON        CT      M   24        35:37     7:07
51    LEFEVRE       MATTHEW      TORRINGTON        CT      M   36        35:43     7:08
52    KEPLINGER JR  EDWARD       SYRACUSE          NY      M   35        35:54     7:10
53    MOORES        PAUL         GREENWICH         CT      M   35        35:57     7:11
54    KITCHIN       GARY         WINSTED           CT      M   46        35:59     7:11
55    DOBOS         MIKE         TORRINGTON        CT      M   32        36:11     7:14
56    GUERRERA      ROCCO        WATERBURY         CT      M   50        36:16     7:15
57    LISMAN        JEF          RIDGEFIELD        CT      M   20        36:23     7:16
58    SMITH         JAMES        TORRINGTON        CT      M   50        36:24     7:16
59    WALDRON       BRIAN        TORRINGTON        CT      M   34        36:42     7:20
60    PICKARD       AL           HARWINTON         CT      M   14        36:48     7:21
61    LATULIPE      KEVIN        TORRINGTON        CT      M   36        36:49     7:21
62    GODBURY       BILL         CANAAN            CT      M   43        36:50     7:21
63    LABAN         JAMES        MIDDLETOWN        CT      M   50        37:06     7:25
64    PERESSINOTTO  AL           TORRINGTON        CT      M   53        37:07     7:25
65    DINGWELL      JEFFREY      BETHLEHEM         CT      M   44        37:18     7:27
66    KEILTY        JOHN         LITCHFIELD        CT      M   46        37:26     7:29
67    JOHNSON       WAYNE        HARWINTON         CT      M   44        37:41     7:31
68    CONNOR        MARTIN       GOSHEN            CT      M   46        38:01     7:35
69    LAPIERRE      JEANNE       N GRANBY          CT      F   43        38:03     7:36
70    STENRONSKY    MICHAEL      NORFOLK           CT      M   11        38:19     7:39
71    STANCHFIELD   NORMAN       MANCHESTER        CT      M   40        38:24     7:40
72    HEDRICK       TOM          HARWINTON         CT      M   49        38:38     7:43
73    CLARKE        STEVE        COLEBROOK         CT      M   51        38:41     7:44
74    ZAHAREK       MICHAEL      TORRINGTON        CT      M   27        39:00     7:47
75    DUKES         EDWARD       DANBURY           CT      M   52        39:02     7:48
76    GIAMESE JR    GARY         TORRINGTON        CT      M   30        39:13     7:50
77    MOHUGEL       MITCHELL     TORRINGTON        CT      M   40        39:16     7:50
78    POLLUTRO      JEREMY       TORRINGTON        CT      M   22        39:25     7:52
79    CARTER JR     RICHARD      COLLINSVILLE      CT      M   43        39:32     7:54
80    SCHUTTLER     WALTER       SEYMOUR           CT      M   47        39:42     7:56
81    VISENTIN      JOHN         TORRINGTON        CT      M   39        39:47     7:57
82    DINUCCI       FRANK        GOSHEN            CT      M   53        39:53     7:58
83    HIGGINS       PETER        TORRINGTON        CT      M   28        39:56     7:59
84    SMITH         REBECCA      TORRINGTON        CT      F   19        40:04     8:00
85    OLSON         JAMES        TORRINGTON        CT      M   45        40:09     8:01
86    CAOUETTE      BETH         WATERBURY         CT      F   37        40:16     8:03
87    CONNOR        JANICE       GOSHEN            CT      F   49        40:18     8:03
88    WALDRON       AUDREY       TORRINGTON        CT      F   31        40:30     8:05
89    ALLEN         CINDY        ROCKY HILL        CT      F   33        40:31     8:05
90    MALLICK       EMILY        TORRINGTON        CT      F   16        40:33     8:06
91    POLLICK       GEORGE       TORRINGTON        CT      M   57        40:40     8:07
92    BACON         KEN          TORRINGTON        CT      M   32        40:41     8:07
93    KAMENS        ALLISON      THOMASTON         CT      F   22        40:50     8:09
94    CAPOZZI       WILLIAM      SOUTH KENT        CT      M   55        41:05     8:12
95    FERREIRA      JOSH         TORRINGTON        CT      M   14        41:30     8:17
96    MANCUSO       EVELYN       TORRINGTON        CT      F   47        41:31     8:18
97    BERGER        BRIAN        NORWALK           CT      M   37        41:40     8:20
98    CHARDON       CARLOS       TORRINGTON        CT      M   38        41:49     8:21
99    ANDERSON      JOHN         TORRINGTON        CT      M   46        42:06     8:24
100   NOAD          WILL         CANAAN            CT      M   55        42:08     8:25
101   CUSHING       BRIAN        TERRYVILLE        CT      M   46        42:10     8:25
102   MONROE        JAMES        TORRINGTON        CT      M   40        42:17     8:27
103   UNKNOWN       RUNNER                                               42:18     8:27
104   UNKNOWN       RUNNER                                               42:18     8:27
105   CAPITANIO     RONDA        TORRINGTON        CT      F   32        42:33     8:30
106   SMITH         BENJAMIN     TORRINGTON        CT      M   13        42:52     8:34
107   MAHONEY       SHARON       WINSTED           CT      F   41        42:52     8:34
108   KEPLINGER SR  EDWARD       WOODBURY          CT      M   60        43:08     8:37
109   MILLER        RICHARD      NEW HARTFORD      CT      M   57        43:37     8:43
110   ST HILAIRE    SUSAN        TORRINGTON        CT      F   41        44:08     8:49
111   HUDAK         FRED         TORRINGTON        CT      M   54        44:08     8:49
112   BARLOW        TED          TORRINGTON        CT      M   66        44:11     8:50
113   BURZLER       DONALD       OLD SAYBROOK      CT      M   49        44:17     8:51
114   ALLEN         PHILIP       TORRINGTON        CT      M   30        44:21     8:52
115   DEASY         KATHY        COLEBROOK         CT      F   44        44:41     8:56
116   CLARKE        GAIL         COLEBROOK         CT      F   46        44:42     8:56
117   DRIGGS        JENNFIER     CANTON            CT      F   38        44:50     8:57
118   WALDRON       JILL         NAUGATUCK         CT      F   33        45:05     9:00
119   DEWEY         SALLY        RIVERTON          CT      F   53        45:10     9:01
120   OSTIGNY       NICOLE       HAMDEN            CT      F   29        45:11     9:01
121   STOMBOLI      BOB          BRANFORD          CT      M   29        45:12     9:02
122   KELLY         PATRICIA     LAKEVILLE         CT      F   44        45:28     9:05
123   MALLICK       EDIE         TORRINGTON        CT      F   42        46:22     9:16
124   KARPEICHIK    CHERYL       NEW HARTFORD      CT      F   33        46:55     9:22
125   PRASIEK       JAN          MIDDLETOWN        CT      M   44        46:57     9:23
126   RIZZI         CLAUDIA      TORRINGTON        CT      F   26        46:58     9:23
127   THOMPSON      CHRISTINA    WINSTED           CT      F   18        47:00     9:23
128   REGNER        EDWARD       TORRINGTON        CT      M   71        47:11     9:26
129   KINDEN        RHONDA       GRENWICH          CT      F   34        47:43     9:32
130   SCHUTTLER     LISA         SEYMOUR           CT      F   12        47:45     9:32
131   BENTLEY       PAUL         TORRINGTON        CT      M   51        48:27     9:41
132   BIRGE         KELLIE       LITCHFIELD        CT      F   33        48:36     9:43
133   DRUCKER       JEFFREY      TORRINGTON        CT      M   48        48:40     9:43
134   RABEUF        DEB          TORRINGTON        CT      F   38        48:56     9:46
135   ROUGEOT       JEFFREY      TORRINGTON        CT      M   36        48:58     9:47
136   DALLIS        ROBIN        WINSTED           CT      F   17        49:50     9:57
137   VEENSTRA      ROBERT       TORRINGTON        CT      M   46        50:30     10:05
138   GURALNICK     RONALD       WINSTED           CT      M   50        52:53     10:34
139   BROWN         JACQULINE    WINSTED           CT      F   45        53:03     10:36
140   SPAAR         TRACY        TORRINGTON        CT      F   29        53:07     10:37
141   GIAMPAOLO     JANET        TORRINGTON        CT      F   39        1:00:33   12:06
142   MONNIERE      ANNELIESE    PLEASANT VALLEY   CT      F   72        1:05:41   13:07
143   GULOTTA       MARQUERITE   TORRINGTON        CT      F   50        1:07:03   13:24

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"